Skip to main content
ExLibris
  • Subscribe by RSS
  • Ex Libris Knowledge Center

    Ex Libris Offices' IP Addresses

    • Article Type: Q&A
    • Product: Cross-Product

    Question

    What are the external IP addresses of all the Ex Libris offices?

    Answer

    This is a list of the IP addresses for outgoing network traffic from each of the Ex Libris offices (as of 18 May 2015).
     

    It is recommended that customers open local firewalls to all traffic coming from all of these IPs.

    This is especially important for after-hours support via the 24x7 Hub.

     

    Office location IP(s)
    Australia 203.87.118.110
    France 195.5.253.245
    Seefeld, Germany 217.91.56.60
    Hamburg, Germany 195.37.97.145
    Cologne, Germany 194.8.220.178
    Jerusalem, Israel 212.179.71.70
    212.179.71.34
    Italy 77.43.100.210
    UK 88.96.11.121
    Chicago, USA 192.80.206.206
    Boston, USA 12.21.149.129 - 12.21.149.135, outbound on 12.21.149.130
    US Hosting Center 65.197.230.*


     


    • Article last edited: 10-Oct-2016
    • Was this article helpful?