Skip to main content
ExLibris
  • Subscribe by RSS
  • Ex Libris Knowledge Center

    Why can't I receive a monograph on purchase order?

    • Article Type: Q&A
    • Product: Voyager
    • Product Version: 8.1.2

    Question

    Why can't I receive a monograph on a purchase order in Acquisitions? Shouldn't there be a Recv/Mark button?

    Answer

    From an approved PO or invoice, operators can receive a monographic item if its line item status is Approved, or Received partial. An item cannot be received if the line item status is pending, canceled, or complete.

    Additional Information

    See also Acquisitions User's Guide, Chapter 7.

    Category: Acquisitions


    • Article last edited: 10/8/2013