Skip to main content
ExLibris
  • Subscribe by RSS
  • Ex Libris Knowledge Center

    Ex Libris Offices' IP Addresses

     

     

    • Article Type: Q&A
    • Product: Cross-Product

    Question

    What are the external IP addresses of all the Ex Libris offices?

    Answer

    This is a list of the IP addresses for outgoing network traffic from each of the Ex Libris offices (as of 18 May 2015).
     

    It is recommended that customers open local firewalls to all traffic coming from all of these IPs.

    This is especially important for after-hours support via the 24x7 Hub.

     

    Office location IP Address
    Adelaide, Australia 59.100.229.6
    Beijing, China 106.37.165.166
    Bologna, Italy 88.51.3.198
    Chicago, USA 192.80.206.206
    Cologne, Germany 194.8.220.178
    Fort Collins, USA 4.34.54.50
    Hamburg, Germany 195.37.97.145
    Jerusalem, Israel 212.179.71.70
    London (Hackney), UK 62.255.208.42
    Orly, France 194.79.180.250
    Seoul, South Korea 112.217.228.186
    Wolverhampton, UK 185.57.94.146


     


    • Article last edited: December, 26th 2019